back at you

16117513_10154327063786009_1184173928_n

Advertisements

Image

I get tired too

.

just posting a sample bokeh of my 50mm

and to add drama, I put a stupid quote, and well, here’s what I think:

pasthistory.jpgPast is past and we should forget about it, move on and let it go.  Too cliché to say really because PAST is about something that happened a long time ago from the choices that we made that continues to affect us today.

(I might have read some lines on the internet, don’t credit everything I say.)

John Krasinski

It took me sometime to realise that I am in love with this guy. I know there’s nothing I can do about it because I’m married and he’s married (to damn hot Emily Blunt!) and who am I kidding, not even a chance of seeing him in person at all. I thought he’s just a really good actor, being funny and sweet and adorable etc. For many years, I was in denial.  He’s got this goofy face that I can’t help but fall in love with. He’s like this cute little hamster who stocks food in both sides of his mouth but still  adorable and lovable to look at. I mean how could he be so ripped now and still has his cute double chin?! That dimple on his chin, though OMG ! ❤  A friend said “you can’t fall in love with a guy twice your age!” Are you kidding? For real he’s just 2 years older than me! Also, he’s talented and funny and everything a lady’s ovaries could ask for. OMG what is this feeling I feel like ripping a ceiling! I’d be reduced to a giggling mess in the presence of John Krasinski. I’ve been watching interviews, movies, and The Office clips of him over and over and I just ugh. I will never ever get tired of looking at his face even when he’s already a hundred years old. I love you John Krasinski for all that you are (even if I don’t really know you). This whole blog post is not making any sense, just talking about him derails my train of thought. I’m Crazynski in love with you, John! I hope you read this and acknowledge that you know. No need to reciprocate. lol

*Le Sigh.*

A time to let go

and give up some things I love. like photography and arts and shit. JK

I can haz a painting, purrreeeez?

 

Took a breather and documented the progress of my waterscape study. I painted my black Labrador swimming in the waves and some cat wants to be in the picture.   I think he’s just jealous. Oh, Cats!

995634_10153364072901009_680573914861068361_n

Fuck Society!

12607282_10153355779246009_34290387_n

I’m OK with it being awkward between us.

Oh, I don’t know. Is it that we collectively thought Steve Jobs was a great man, when when we knew he made billions off the backs of children? Or maybe it’s that it feels like all our heroes are counterfeit. the world itself’s just a big hoax. Spamming with our running commentary of bullshit masquerading as insight, our social media faking as intimacy. Or is it that we voted for this? Not with our rigged elections, but with our things, our property, our money. I’m not saying anything new. We all know why we do this, not because Hunger Games books make us happy but because we wanna be sedated. Because it’s painful not to pretend, because we’re cowards. Fuck society. ~ Elliot Alderson, Mr. Robot (Rami Malek, Congrats!)

Previous Older Entries